CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat

CLEK
CLEFL19U1JBB
1 In stock
$399.99
The CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat is one of the safest narrow car seats available, supporting extended rear-facing use. Engineered to protect, it is built with advanced safety features, including a steel anti-rebound bar, Clek’s patented EACT energy management system, and advanced side-impact protection, with deep side wings, energy-absorbing foam layers and an adjustable structural headrest. Plus, at less...
color :
Carbon
Tokidoki Reef Rider
Flamingo
Prince
Ten Year Blue
Thunder
Pitch Black
Marshmallow
Mammoth Wool -- Available March

The CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat is one of the safest narrow car seats available, supporting extended rear-facing use. Engineered to protect, it is built with advanced safety features, including a steel anti-rebound bar, Clek’s patented EACT energy management system, and advanced side-impact protection, with deep side wings, energy-absorbing foam layers and an adjustable structural headrest. Plus, at less than 17 inches wide, Fllo’s narrow design makes it easy to ride 3-across.

All Fllo models are free of brominated and chlorinated flame retardants, while the mammoth collection is free of any flame retardants. Fllo is proudly designed, engineered and made in Ontario.

CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat Features:

 

Clekfoonf ExtendedClekfoonf ExtendedSafety Features That Matter

Extended Rear-Facing

Designed to international best practice allowing for most kids to remain rear-facing until their fourth birthday.

Anti-Rebound Bar

Prevents rebounding when rear-facing in a frontal collision and rotation in a side-impact collision; while also improving installation by nesting firmly and evenly into the flat part of the vehicle seat

Advanced Side-Impact Protection System

Protects the child with its adjustable headrest, deep side wings, and dual layers of energy absorbing EPP foam for maximum side-impact protection.

Energy-Absorbing Crumple Technology (EACT)

Energy-Absorbing Crumple Technology (EACT) transfers crash forces away from the child and into the aluminum honeycomb deformable cores that are integrated into the seat base.

Clek Fllo convertible car seat in Shadow colour reclined with anti-rebound bar installed
fllo-3-across

Fits 3-Across in Most Vehicles.

And at less than 17 inches wide, it can be installed 3-across in most vehicles, or makes room for 2+ dogs or adults…

 

 

fllo Safety Highlights:

What sets fllo apart?

  • Rebound bar provides 1-2 inches of extra legroom for the rear-facing child as they grow.
  • Removable seat cushion makes the rear-facing belt path easy to access. The cushion can come off without having to uninstall the seat, so it's easy-to-clean.
  • Built-in rear-facing lock-offs improve ease of use by tensioning and removing excess slack from belt.
  • Adjustable crotch strap and 6 different harness heights provide for a flexibility in adjustment to fit a wide range of sizes and ages of children.
  • Meets or exceeds all applicable Federal Motor Vehicle Safety Standards (FMVSS213)

Did you know?

  • Motor vehicle crashes are the leading cause of death for children between the ages of 1 and 14 in North America.
  • The American Academy of Pediatrics recommends that children ride rear-facing as long as possible, preferably until they reach the limits of their rear-facing convertible seat.


Clek: Parental Instinct:

Sure, you have to make a lot of compromises as a parent. But when it comes to the safety of your kids? No way. When we became parents, we realized that none of the available car seats offered everything we wanted: best-in-class safety, convenience and style. Every car seat seemed to come with a trade-off. More safety meant less convenience. More convenience meant less style. We knew we could do better, so we did.


Safety Obsessed, so you can Enjoy the Ride:

 

Safety is the reason we're doing this in the first place - to protect the wellbeing of our children and yours. From thoughtful design to impact-reducing materials, all of our baby and toddler car seats and booster car seats are equipped with best-in-class safety features- and we plan to keep on raising the bar when it comes to protecting your kids

Clek Engineers testing hardware


Modern Mobility Made Easy

Rigid-LATCH Forward Facing Installation

Ensures a simple, solid and secure forward-facing installation in your vehicle.

Adjustable Headrest

Provides the perfect fit to grow with your child and provides a protective place to rest their sleepy heads.

Smooth Recline

Is easy-to-engage with three recline options makes each ride more comfortable.

clek rigid latch icon
 
clek removable headrest icon


clek adjustable recline icon

Engineered for Comfort

The padded EPP foam seat cushion can be removed easily and the cover is hand washable.

Recyclable Through Clek

When your Clek seat reaches the end of its ride, we can ensure it doesn't end up in a landfill.

Aircraft Approved

Allows you to keep your kids safe and secure while travelling by air.  

clek removable cushion icon
clek recyclable icon
clek aircraft approved icon

1+2 Year Warranty

We stand behind our car seats with a 1+2 year warranty.

9-Year Car Seat Expiration

Your child will be safe, secure and comfortable in a Fllo, year after year, after year.

Assembled in Canada

Assembled with pride in Ontario.

clek extended warranty icon


Clek 9 year expiry icon
clek map icon


Fllo Convertible Car Seat Desgin;

 

clek-fllo-flaming-side
foonf cloud head on clek-fllo-mammoth-rear-facing clek-fllo-prince-quarter


Free of Brominated and Chlorinated Flame Retardants, Because We're Parents Too:

We design car seats that we use for our own kids. That's why we became the first car seat company to remove brominated and chlorinated flame retardants from our car seats in 2014. In 2018, we introduced the world's first convertible car seats and booster seats made without any added flame retardants, featuring ethically sourced 100% Merino wool.

clek mammoth foonf fllo and oobr installed in a honda pilot


Specifications:

 

 Height

25–43 in.

Weight

14–50 lb.

Minimum Age

Able to sit upright alone

Seating Depth

  • 12.5 in.
Homeless Slot Height
  • 8–17 in.
Fore-Aft Measurement In Rear-Facing
  • 32.5 in. (29 in. without Anti-Rebound Bar)
Height Measurement In Rear-Facing
  • 25.5–27 in.
Seat Weight In Rear-Facing
  • 25 lb. (28 lb. with Anti-Rebound Bar)

When using with infant-thingy (sold separately), you can accommodate a child that's 5 lb and 19 in.

CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat

Forward-Facing Mode

Height

30–49 in.

Weight

22–65 lb.

Minimum Age

2+ years recommended*
(1 year minimum)

CLEK Fllo Convertible Car Seat

Base Width

  • 13 in.

Seat Width

  • 16.9 in.

Harness Slot Height

  • 8–17 in.

Height Measurement In Forward-Facing

  • 26 - 31 in.

Seat Weight In Forward-Facing

  • 25 lb.

* AAP (American Academy of Pediatrics) advises parents to keep their toddlers in Rear-Facing car seats until age 2, or until they reach the maximum height and weight for their seat.

 

Brand Clek Fllo 
UPC - Cloud 826783012920
UPC - Thunder 826783012906
UPC -  Tokidoki Reef Rider 826783013125
UPC - Carbon Jersey Knit 82678301306
UPC - Snowberry 826783013347
UPC - Aura 826783013231
UPC - Ten Year Blue 826783013392
UPC - Pitch Black 826783013248
UPC - Snow with Anti-Rebound Bar 826783013774
UPC - Mammoth 826783013682
UPC - Winter Mammoth Wool 826783012944

Shipping Policy

Thank you for visiting and shopping at anbbaby.com. Following are the terms and conditions that constitute our Shipping Policy.

Domestic Shipping Policy Shipment processing time

All orders are processed within 24-48 hours. Orders are not shipped or delivered on weekends or holidays they will be shipped the next business day.

If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

Shipping rates and delivery estimates

Shipping charges for your order will be calculated and displayed at checkout. * Overnight delivery is only available for orders with delivery addresses within the continental United States.

Delivery delays can occasionally occur.

We currently support, UPS, USPS and FedEx within United States

Shipment to P.O. boxes or APO/FPO addresses

ANBBaby.com ships to addresses within the U.S., U.S. Territories, and APO/FPO/DPO addresses.

Currently we do ship to P.O. boxes and APO/FPO addresses, please allow a phone call confirmation before we fulfill the order. Shipment confirmation &

Order tracking

You will receive an order confirmation followed by Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

Customs, Duties and Taxes

ANBBaby.com is not responsible for any customs and taxes applied to your order. All fees imposed during or after shipping are the responsibility of the customer (tariffs, taxes, etc.).

Damages vANBBaby.com is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged, please contact the shipping carrier to file a claim.

Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim. International Shipping Policy.

We currently do not ship countries/destinations outside the U.S.

We are working hard to soon start the worldwide Shipping.

Returns

All returns are subject to a 15% restocking fee. Our policy lasts up to 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused, unopened and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

Additional non-returnable items:

Gift cards Downloadable software products Some health and personal care items To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted (if applicable) Book with obvious signs of use CD, DVD, VHS tape, software, video game, cassette tape, or vinyl record that has been opened. Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery

Refunds (if applicable) Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable) If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time between 30-90 days before a refund is posted. If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at sales@anbbaby.com.

Sale items (if applicable) Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

Exchanges (if applicable) We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at sales@anbbaby.com

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
Newsletter
ico-collapse
0
Recently Viewed Products
ic-cross-line-top
Top
ic-expand
ic-cross-line-top