Thule Shine City Stroller

THULE
THU11400202
Out of stock
$649.95

The Thule Shine city stroller is a compact and comfortable stroller for simplicity in the city. From newborn to toddler, the new Thule Shine stroller lets parents take on the rush of city life with their child from day one.The compact design of the Thule Shine allows parents to smoothly...
Color :
Black / Black Frame -- Ships In July
Alaska -- Ships In July
Misty Rose -- Ships In July
Grey Melange -- Ships In July
Mallard Green -- Ships In July

The Thule Shine city stroller is a compact and comfortable stroller for simplicity in the city. From newborn to toddler, the new Thule Shine stroller lets parents take on the rush of city life with their child from day one.

The compact design of the Thule Shine allows parents to smoothly maneuver in any space, whether it’s heading to a city park or steering through a crowded subway platform. Maximizing comfort and convenience for parents. In seconds, fold up the Thule Shine to jump in a taxi or dip into a coffee shop.

The stroller’s 22 lbs. /10 kg capacity cargo basket ensures that none of the essentials are left behind for your day out and it offers flexibility if a few groceries need to be picked up on the way home.  

The Thule Shine’s versatile accessories lets the stroller grow with your child. With a variety of secure, comfortable, and easy-to-use attachments you can explore the city with an infant from birth knowing they’re safe and sound. Choose from the Shine Bassinet, Newborn Inlay, NewBorn Nest, or a Car Seat Adapter.

Thule Shine City Stroller Features & Benefits:

  • Lightweight, compact, and easy-to-handle design is perfect for navigating urban spaces yet it’s uncompromising in its premium features

  • Stroller can be pushed and packed up with just one hand

  • Padded and reversible reclining seat

  • Large ventilated and extendable canopy

  • Built-in adjustable leg rest for safe and comfortable cruising

  • Self-standing design that optimizes space in your city apartment

  • Cargo basket with 10kg capacity ensures that none of the essentials are left behind for your day out

 

Specifications:

Brand Thule 
UPC Black / Black Frame 872299049172
Manufacturer SKU 11400202
UPC Alaska 872299049189
Manufacturer SKU 11400203
UPC Misty Rose 872299049196
Manufacturer SKU 11400204
UPC Grey Melange 872299049158
Manufacturer SKU 11400200
UPC Mallard Green 872299049165
Manufacturer SKU 11400201

 

See THULE Collections

Shipping Policy

Thank you for visiting and shopping at anbbaby.com. Following are the terms and conditions that constitute our Shipping Policy.

Domestic Shipping Policy Shipment processing time

All orders are processed within 24-48 hours. Orders are not shipped or delivered on weekends or holidays they will be shipped the next business day.

If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

Shipping rates and delivery estimates

Shipping charges for your order will be calculated and displayed at checkout. * Overnight delivery is only available for orders with delivery addresses within the continental United States.

Delivery delays can occasionally occur.

We currently support, UPS, USPS and FedEx within United States

Shipment to P.O. boxes or APO/FPO addresses

ANBBaby.com ships to addresses within the U.S., U.S. Territories, and APO/FPO/DPO addresses.

Currently we do ship to P.O. boxes and APO/FPO addresses, please allow a phone call confirmation before we fulfill the order. Shipment confirmation &

Order tracking

You will receive an order confirmation followed by Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

Customs, Duties and Taxes

ANBBaby.com is not responsible for any customs and taxes applied to your order. All fees imposed during or after shipping are the responsibility of the customer (tariffs, taxes, etc.).

Damages vANBBaby.com is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged, please contact the shipping carrier to file a claim.

Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim. International Shipping Policy.

We currently do not ship countries/destinations outside the U.S.

We are working hard to soon start the worldwide Shipping.

Returns

All returns are subject to a 15% restocking fee. Our policy lasts up to 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused, unopened and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

Additional non-returnable items:

Gift cards Downloadable software products Some health and personal care items To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted (if applicable) Book with obvious signs of use CD, DVD, VHS tape, software, video game, cassette tape, or vinyl record that has been opened. Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery

Refunds (if applicable) Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable) If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time between 30-90 days before a refund is posted. If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at sales@anbbaby.com.

Sale items (if applicable) Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

Exchanges (if applicable) We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at sales@anbbaby.com

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
Newsletter
ico-collapse
0
Recently Viewed Products
ic-cross-line-top
Top
ic-expand
ic-cross-line-top